Privacy Policy

Personal data processing policy applicable to contacts, customers, prospects, users of online services.

The policy set out below applies to the processing of personal data by COFFEE CUP / Ms Florence Venisse (hereinafter referred to as the controller).

General provisions

The following provisions apply to all processing of personal data by the controller, unless otherwise specified in the specific provisions.

The controller declares that he / she is processing personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data (hereinafter referred to as the RGPD) and French law n ┬░ 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms (modified).

Person in charge of the treatment

The person in charge of the treatment of data is identified above. His/her contact information is: Mme Florence Venisse - contact(at)coffeecup.tech - www.coffeecup.tech / www.coffeecup.fr.

Receivers of personal data

The receiver of personal data is Mme Florence Venisse only.

Data transfer

The person in charge of the treatment does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization.

Duration of retention of personal data

The data will be kept as long as the company COFFEE CUP / Mme Florence Venisse EI will exist.

Rights of the person whose data are collected

The person whose personal data are collected has the right:

  • to request from the controller the access to personal data, the rectification or erasure thereof, or a limitation of the treatment relating to the data subject,
  • to oppose the treatment,
  • the portability of his/her data,
  • to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,
  • to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of consent-based treatment prior to withdrawal, which right exists only where the treatment is based on Article 6 (1) (a) , or on Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR, that is to say on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

Automated decision making - profiling

Unless otherwise specified in the specific provisions, no profiling will be carried out and more generally no automated decision will be made on the basis of the data collected.

Specific provisions: None.

Relationship management with our contacts and prospects

Personal data processed - We process the following personal data: title, first name, last name, telephone number, email address, postal address, organization (company, company or other), function.

Purpose - The processing of personal data is intended for the management of the relationship with our contacts and prospects. In particular, this treatment tends to communicate to the person concerned answers to his request and more broadly information on the news of our organization and our services.

Legal basis - This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (a) of the RGPD). The request for data is of a contractual nature. The data subject is not obliged to provide this data. If the data subject does not provide the data or withdraws consent to the processing of data, they will not be able to receive a response to their request or information about the news of our organization and our services.